Tag Archives: Running order

RUNNING ORDER – JUNIOR EUROVISION 2019

Yesterday during the opening ceremony, the running order for the 2019 Junior Eurovision song contest was decided.

01 – Australia
02 – France
03 – Russia
04 – North Macedonia
05 – Spain
06 – Georgia
07 – Belarus
08 – Malta
09 – Wales
10 – Kazakhstan
11 – Poland
12 – Ireland
13 – Ukraine
14 – The Netherlands
15 – Armenia
16 – Portugal
17 – Italy
18 – Albania
19 – Serbia

1-logo

Sweden: Running Order for 2019 Melodifestivalen semi-finals drawn

wallpapers-flag-of-sweden-flag-swedesh-flag-graphics-5

The running order for the four semi-finals of the 2019 Melodifestivalen has been drawn –

Semi-final 1: Gothenburg – 2 February

  1. NanoChasing Rivers
  2. High15No Drama
  3. Wiktoria Not With Me
  4. Zeana feat. Anis don DeminaMina bränder
  5. Arja Saijonmaa Mina fyra årstider
  6. MohombiHello
  7. Anna Bergendahl Ashes To Ashes

Semi-final 2: Malmö – 9 February

  1. Andreas JohnsonArmy Of Us
  2. Malou Prytz I Do Me
  3. Oscar EnestadI Love It
  4. Jan Malmsjö Leva livet
  5. Vlad ReiserNakna i regnet
  6. Hanna Ferm & LIAMOO Hold You
  7. Margaret Tempo

Semi-final 3: Leksand – 16 February

  1. The Lovers of Valdaro Somebody Wants
  2. Dolly StyleHabibi
  3. Martin StenmarckLåt skiten brinna
  4. Lina Hedlund Victorious
  5. OmarOm igen
  6. Rebecka KarlssonWho I Am
  7. Jon Henrik FjällgrenNorrsken

Semi-final 4: Lidköping – 23 February

  1. Pagan FuryStormbringer
  2. Anton Hagman Känner dig
  3. Lisa AjaxTorn
  4. ArvingarnaI Do
  5. BisharaOn My Own
  6. Ann-Louise HansonKärleken finns kvar
  7. John LundvikToo Late For Love

Source: wiwibloggs; ESC Covers

2018 Junior Eurovision running order

2018 Junior Eurovision logo
2018 Junior Eurovision logo

The running order of the 2018 Junior Eurovision Song Contest has been made. The opening and closing country and Belarus position was made at the opening party on Monday.

  1. UKRAINE
  2. PORTUGAL
  3. KAZAKHSTAN
  4. ALBANIA
  5. RUSSIA
  6. THE NETHERLANDS
  7. AZERBAIJAN
  8. BELARUS
  9. IRELAND
  10. SERBIA
  11. ITALY
  12. AUSTRALIA
  13. GEORGIA
  14. ISRAEL
  15. FRANCE
  16. FYR MACEDONIA
  17. ARMENIA
  18. WALES
  19. MALTA
  20. POLAND

2018 Eurovision Song Contest – Grand Final Running Order

eurovision-song-contest-2018
Here is the running order for the big night for the 2018 Eurovision Song Contest Grand Final
01. Ukraine
02. Spain
03. Slovenia
04. Lithuania
05. Austria
06. Estonia
07. Norway
08. Portugal
09. United Kingdom
10. Serbia
11. Germany
12. Albania
13. France
14. Czech Republic
15. Denmark
16. Australia
17. Finland
18. Bulgaria
19. Moldova
20. Sweden
21. Hungary
22. Israel
23. The Netherlands
24. Ireland
25. Cyprus
26. Italy

2018 Eurovision Song Contest : semi-finals running order revealed

2018 Eurovision Song Contest logo
2018 Eurovision Song Contest logo

The running order for the 2018 Eurovision Song Contest semi-finals 1 and 2 have been revealed –

SEMI-FINAL 1 – 8 May 2018

1. Azerbaijan
2. Iceland
3. Albania
4. Belgium
5. Czech Republic
6. Lithuania
7. Israel
8. Belarus
9. Estonia
10. Bulgaria
11. FYR Macedonia
12. Croatia
13. Austria
14. Greece
15. Finland
16. Armenia
17. Switzerland
18. Ireland
19. Cyprus
SEMI-FINAL 2 – 10 May 2018
1. Norway
2. Romania
3. Serbia
4. San Marino
5. Denmark
6. Russia
7. Moldova
8. The Netherlands
9. Australia
10. Georgia
11. Poland
12. Malta
13. Hungary
14. Latvia
15. Sweden
16. Montenegro
17. Slovenia
18. Ukraine
Source: Eurovision.tv; ESC Covers

2016 Eurovision Song Contest semi-finals running order

2016 Eurovision Song Contest logo {copyright: EBU/Eurovision.tv}
2016 Eurovision Song Contest logo {copyright: EBU/Eurovision.tv}

The running order for the two semi-finals at the 2016 Eurovision Song Contest was made today by the host broadcaster SVT.

Semi-final 1

1. Finland

2. Greece

3. Moldova

4. Hungary

5. Croatia

6. The Netherlands

7. Armenia

8. San Marino

9. Russia

10. Czech Republic

11. Cyprus

12. Austria

13. Estonia

14. Azerbaijan

15. Montenegro

16. Iceland

17. Bosnia & Herzegovina

18. Malta

Semi-final 2

1. Latvia

2. Poland

3. Switzerland

4. Israel

5. Belarus

6. Serbia

7. Ireland

8. FYR Macedonia

9. Lithuania

10. Australia

11. Slovenia

12. Romania

13. Bulgaria

14. Denmark

15. Ukraine

16. Norway

17. Georgia

18. Albania

19. Belgium

The semi-finals will take place on Tuesday 10 May and Thursday 12 May respectively.

Source: www.eurovision.tv