Tag Archives: Second chance 2016

POINTS FOR SECOND CHANCE 2016 VOTING

Here are the names of people earning 10 points each in the second chance 2016 voting

01 – Jakob Balen
02 – Niall Drennan
03 – Nathan Mountford
04 – Tamas Vamos
05 – Calvin Philips
06 – Beth Hackney
07 – Kyle R Woods
08 – Stuart McNaughton
09 – Roy Van der Merwe
10 – Armin Duttle
11 – Andreas Vienna
12 – Michael de Lange
13 – Amanda Reynecke
14 – Cole van Dais
15 – Andrew Scott
16 – Alexandru Badea
17 – Wayne Askew
18 – Andy Mikheev
19 – Luc Spencer-Gardner
20 – Ronny Addamo
21 – Chris Zeiher
22 – Nigel Bond
23 – Craig Hardie
24 – Dean Cheley
25 – Pete Fry
26 – Wayne Ralph
27 -Alan Wilson
28 – Troy Bass
29 – Rachel Guttler
30 РHelger ̵un
31 – Jason Watkins
32 – Andrew Bayley
33 – Sevket Yigit
34 – Alper Yurtseven
35 – Sophie Lloyd
36 – Michaela Sowden
37 – Scott Parsons
38 – William Freitas
39 – Herluis Rafael Alvarado Lopez
40 – Michele Acott
41 – Sergey Kartoshkin
42 – Anjoum Noorani
43 – Ian Lambert
44 – Michael Della Maddalena
45 – Tony Peter
46 – Edward Till
47 – Kent Acott
48 – Aaron Paraiso
49 – Vane Acevski
50 – Johnny Kollin
51 – William Fedor
52 – Stefan Hadar
53 – Andre Durham
54 – Osmar Valdebenito
55 – Edward Okulicz
56 – Roger ARMISTEAD-RAINEY
57 – Gavin ARMISTEAD-RAINEY
58 – Sascha Stolp
59 – Richard Isaac
60 – Marcus Davey
61 – Btico Delgado
62 – Carlos ??? (Costa Rica)
63 – Christopher ??? (Colombia)
64 – Kenneth ??? (Costa Rica)
65 – Caesar Quesada
66 – Max ??? (Costa Rica)
67 – Dimitri Karagianides
68 – Tibor Demeter
69 – Nick Bradshaw
70 – Mahmoud El Achi

VOTE IN SECOND CHANCE CONTEST 2016

 
The OGAE Second Chance Contest 2016 kicked off on 1st of June and members of OGAE Rest of the World can still vote! We are now at the halftime – the deadline for send your vote is 30/06/2016 midnight CET.
 
To vote, you have to rate all the entries, giving them a point between 0 and 5, except the song No. 9 which represents Rest of the World (and of course, Hungary), so if you rate it, it doesn’t count…
 
We ask you to send your votes to escvotes@gmail.com until the deadline. If you vote, you’ll earn 10 points for 2017 Ticket List.
 
Here’s the playlist of this year’s 23 competitors:
 
The details of the songs:
 
01 Belgium I’m not lost Tom Frantzis
02 Belarus My universe NAPOLI
03 Ukraine Helpless The Hardkiss
04 Albania Liroje Zemrën Besa Krasniqi
05 Malta Golden Brooke
06 UK Shine a little light Bianca
07 Lithuania Leading me home Erica Jennings
08 Italy Cieli immensi Patty Pravo
09 Rest Of the World (Hungary) Who we are Kállay Saunders Band
10 Sweden Save me Wiktoria
11 Denmark Never Alone Anja Nissen
12 Austria I’ll be around Elly V
13 Latvia We will be stars MyRadiantU
14 Switzerland Half a smile Vincent Gross
15 Norway Laika The Hungry Hearts
16 Slovenia Črno bel Raiven
17 Estonia Supersonic Laura
18 Finland On it goes Mikael Saari
19 Israel Somebody out there Ella Daniel
20 Romania Behind the shadows Florena
21 Poland Cool me down Margaret
22 Germany Mystery of a blood red rose Avantasia
23 Spain La vida sólo es una María Isabel